Magpie Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FUTURES; THE JOURNAL OF FORECASTING AND PLANNING, VOLUME 2 NO. 2 JUNE, 1970
Guildford Iliffe 1969 Card Covers Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Card Covers a crayoned No. 6 to front cover 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DANDY AND BEANO: BEST STORIES FROM THE FIRST FIFTY YEARS: VOLUME 3
D.C.Thomson 1992 0851164994 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine dustwrapper unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper with a short closed tear, no internal markings or inscriptions 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CINDERELLA STORY BOOK WITH MODELS
London Amex Company nd Card Covers Near Fine 
A Near Fine copy, binding is Card Covers all four pages and rear cover containing cut out models complete and untouched in any way, no internal markings or inscriptions 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FUTURES; THE JOURNAL OF FORECASTING AND PLANNING, VOLUME 2 NO. 1 MARCH, 1970
Guildford Iliffe 1969 Card Covers Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Card Covers a crayoned No. 6 to front cover 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CONTINENTAL FILM REVIEW - APRIL 1962
London Eurap Publishing 1962 Magazine Very Good Pascale Petit Cover 
A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine no internal markings or inscriptions 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CONTINENTAL FILM REVIEW - May 1963
London Eurap Publishing 1963 Magazine Very Good Jeane Moreau Cover 
A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine no internal markings or inscriptionsJeane Moreau Cover 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LIMEHOUSE CHURCH - AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING
1837 Mounted Print Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Mounted Print 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CHRIST CHURCH SPITALFIELDS - AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING
1837 Mounted Print Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Mounted Print 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CONTINENTAL FILM REVIEW - MARCH 1962
London Eurap Publishing 1962 Magazine Very Good Brigitte Bardot Cover 
A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine no internal markings or inscriptions, Brigitte Bardot Cover 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SAINT-SAËNS: PIANO CONCERTOS NOS. 1-5
London B0000041RO Near Fine NOTBOOK 
A Near Fine copy, binding is 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FUTURES; THE JOURNAL OF FORECASTING AND PLANNING, VOLUME 1 NO. 4 JUNE, 1969
Guildford Iliffe 1969 Card Covers Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Card Covers a crayoned No. 6 to front cover 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CONTINENTAL FILM REVIEW - DECEMBER 1964
London Eurap Publishing 1964 Magazine Very Good Jeane Moreau Cover 
A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine no internal markings or inscriptions, Jeane Moreau Cover 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MRS STRANG'S ANNUAL FOR GIRLS
Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press nd First Edition Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Good 
A Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition Girl with tennis racket on front cover, first story Christine Chaundler Study Sixteen. covers rubbed and chipped, contents clean 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SPACE 1999 ANNUAL
World Distributors 1975 072350329X Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover no internal markings or inscriptions 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1968
St. James' London 1968 Hardcover Very Good Indeed No Jacket 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover red cloth, gilt lettering, unobtrusive ownership stamp to front pastedown 
Price: 17.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1987
St. James' London 1987 First Edition Softcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition red cloth, gilt lettering 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1983
St. James' London 1983 First Edition Softcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition red cloth, gilt lettering 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1989
St. James' London 1989 First Edition Softcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition red cloth, gilt lettering 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CONSTITUTION AND LAWS OF THE ROYAL ORDER OF SCOTLAND
Scotland Grand Lodge 1920 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover Revised Edition 35pp. Green cloth, gilt insignia 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BY LAWS OF THE TEMPLE PRECEPTORY NO. 235, HALIFAX
Halifax 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 14pp, neat ownership stamp to ffep, black cloth gilt lettering 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 CHINESE RUBBINGS
Beijing China Publications Centre First Edition Softcover Good Reading Copy 
A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Softcover First Edition slight dampstaining to bottom of pages 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 STATUTES OF THE GRAND IMPERIAL CONCLAVE OF THE MASONIC AND MILITARY ORDER OF THE RED CROSS OF CONSTANTINE, AND THE ORDERS OF THE HOLY SEPULCHRE AND ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST
Grand Imperial Conclave 1993 Softcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover 105pp 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1988
St. James' London 1988 Softcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover red cloth, gilt lettering 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1990
St. James' London 1990 Softcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover red cloth, gilt lettering 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 SUPREME COUNCIL OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND AND WALES AND IT'S DISTRICTS AND CHAPTERS OVERSEAS YEAR BOOK 1994-1995
St. James' London 1994 Softcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover red cloth, gilt lettering 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 SUPREME COUNCIL OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND AND WALES AND IT'S DISTRICTS AND CHAPTERS OVERSEAS YEAR BOOK 1995-1996
St. James' London 1995 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition red cloth, gilt lettering 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 STATUTES OF THE GREAT PRIORY OF ENGLAND AND WALES. THE UNITED RELIGIOUS AND MILITARY ORDERS OF THE TEMPLE AND OF ST JOHN OF JERUSALEM, PALESTINE, RHODES AND MALTA
Kingsway, London 1942 Reprint Softcover Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover Reprint 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 SHENAC, A STORY OF A HIGHLAND FAMILY IN CANADA
London Thomas Nelson 1889 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition slightly soiled blue decorated cloth, gilt lettering to spine, prize label to front pastedown 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 THE DANDY BOOK 1972
D.C. Thompson 1971 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover slight damage to base of spine (no loss) 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.1992
St. James' London 1992 Softcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover red cloth, gilt lettering 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 H.R.A. CHAPTER OF AFFABILITY NO. 308, BOTTOMS EASTWOOD, CEREMONIES OF OPENING AND CLOSING CHAPTER AND OF EXALTATION
Todmorden nd Hardcover Near Fine 105mm x 70mm appx. 
A Near Fine copy, binding is Hardcover 49pp. red embossed cloth 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 DANDY AND BEANO: THE GOLDEN YEARS, VOLUME II
D.C.Thomson 1992 0851164366 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine dustwrapper unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, no internal markings or inscriptions 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 STAR WARS SOUVENIR ANNUAL 2000
London Egmont Books 1999 0749842814 First Edition Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 ORIGAMI ANIMALS AND FISHES
Methuen 1965 B0000CMIJ3 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket As Issued 
A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 THE HARDY BOYS/NANCY DREW MYSTERIES ANNUAL
London Grandreams 1979 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover no internal markings or inscriptions, slight chipping to base of spine 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 An Inhabitant of the Dog Star together with an Inhabitant of the Moon
William Tegg Unmounted Print 
A copy, binding is Unmounted Print 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 The Foundling Hospital
John Harris Unmounted Print Engraved by Elizabeth Byrne 
A copy, binding is Unmounted Print 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 THE NOMENCLATURE OF DISEASE, DRAWN UP BY A JOINT COMMITTEE APPOINTED BY THE ROYAL COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS OF LONDON
London HMSO 1948 Seventh Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover Seventh Edition 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION VOLUME 3 NO. 3 JUNE, 1952
Fantasy House 1952 Magazine Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine covers and spine rubbed, top edge foxed and dusty 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 THE QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S TEXT-BOOK OF OBSTETRICS
J & A Churchill 1956 B0000CJHUO Ninth Edition Hardcover Very Good Poor 
Ninth Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Poor dustwrapper unclipped shelfworn and torn dustwrapper 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 A KEY TO THE TREATISE ON ARITHMETIC IN THEORY AND PRACTICE; USED IN THE IRISH NATIONAL SCHOOLS
Dublin Alexander Thom 1868 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
A Good copy, binding is Hardcover black blindstamped cloth with chipping and slight loss to the spine 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 THE STRAND MAGAZINE VOLUME XXV
London George Newnes 1903 Hardcover Good Reading Copy 
A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Hardcover cloth worn and rubbed, hinges reinforced, internally clean, a complete reading copy 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 OZZY OSBOURNE SONGBOOK
Wise 1983 0711902305 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 BEST OF 'PRIVATE EYE' 1972
London Quartet 1973 0704310562 First Thus Softcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Thus 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 MT NEWMAN OPERATIONS GUIDE
Mt Newman Mining Public Relations Department 1980 Softcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover 47pp booklet bing a guide to Mt Newman Joint Venture's operations 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 LEAHY'S TABULATED ENGLISH-IRISH SCHOOL DICTIONARY
Cork St. Kieran's College nd Softcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 KELLY'S DIRECTORY OF WINDSOR 1960
London Kelly's Directory 1960 Card Covers Good 
A Good copy, binding is Card Covers covers dusty, page edges foxed, a servicable copy 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS. 1979
St. James' London 1979 Softcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover red cloth, gilt lettering 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 WARPLANES AND AIR BATTLES OF WORLD WAR TWO
Phoebus 1974 0702600016 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine dustwrapper unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 HARMSWORTH MAGAZINE VOLUME 2
London Harmsworth nd Hardcover Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 576pp, red covers, gilt lettering, slight rubbing to spine and corners 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 THE ART JOURNAL 1886
London J.S. Virtue 1886 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition brown decorated cloth, gilt lettering. gift inscription tipped in, all edges gilt, slight fraying adjacent to spine, internally clean, 
Price: 39.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 THE LADY'S REALM, AN ILLUSTRATED MONTHLY MAGAZINE, VOL. II, MAY TO OCTOBER 1897
London Hutchinson 1897 Hardcover Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 708pp. red cloth, gilt lettering, spine faded 
Price: 34.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 BEETHOVEN - STRING QUARTETS, VOL 4
Asv 2001 B0000542HP Very Good NOTBOOK 
A Very Good copy, binding is 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 FLOWERS
London 1999 B0000073EC Very Good NOTBOOK 
A Very Good copy, binding is 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 BEETHOVEN - PIANO CONCERTOS NOS 1 & 2
Deutsche Grammophon 1999 B000025XO4 Very Good NOTBOOK 
A Very Good copy, binding is 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 J. STRAUSS JR.: DIE FLEDERMAUS
Naxos 1993 B00002720Y Very Good NOTBOOK 
A Very Good copy, binding is 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 SULLIVAN: THE MIKADO
TER 2001 B000025HXV Very Good NOTBOOK 
A Very Good copy, binding is 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONIES NOS 7 & 8 /ORR · GARDINER
Deutsche Grammophon B000025M2K Near Fine 
A Near Fine copy, binding is 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 SIXPENNY WONDERFULS: 6D GEMS FROM THE PAST
London Chatto & Windus 1985 0701139366 First Edition Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 THE JEWISH HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF ENGLAND VOLUME XV , TRANSACTIONS SESSIONS 1939-1945
London Edward Goldston 1946 First Edition Card Covers Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Card Covers First Edition 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 THE ROYAL MASONIC INSTITUTE FOR GIRLS , YEAR BOOK 1954
Tunbridge Wells 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Indeed No Jacket 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition previous owners bookplate to front pastedown, 240pp, green cloth, gilt insignia to front 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. ANNUAL 1970
Manchester World Distributors 1969 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover no internal markings or inscriptions 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION VOLUME 3 NO. 7 NOVEMBER, 1952
Fantasy House 1952 Magazine Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine covers and spine rubbed, top edge foxed and dusty 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 THE BEEZER BOOK 1969
D.C. Thomson 1968 First Edition Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. ANNUAL 1968
Manchester World Distributors 1967 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover no internal markings or inscriptions 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 EAGLE ANNUAL 1970
Odhams 1969 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 THE ROYAL CRUISING CLUB JOURNAL, SEASON 1922
Royal Cruising Club 1923 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 THE ROYAL CRUISING CLUB JOURNAL, SEASON 1932
Royal Cruising Club 1933 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 THE ROYAL CRUISING CLUB JOURNAL, SEASON 1915
Royal Cruising Club 1916 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 120pp., includes index to journals 1881-1914 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 THE ROYAL CRUISING CLUB JOURNAL, SEASON 1911
Royal Cruising Club 1912 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 THE ROYAL CRUISING CLUB JOURNAL, SEASON 1933
Royal Cruising Club 1934 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 MAN IN THE IRON MASK
2001 B00005ULYK Very Good NOTBOOK 
A Very Good copy, binding is 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 STAGE AND TELEVISION DESIGN OF JAPAN VOLUME I 1970-1978
Tokyo Keishosha 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine In Cardboard Slipcase 
First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine dustwrapper unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, slight soiling to slipcase, Volume I 1970-1978 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 STAGE AND TELEVISION DESIGN OF JAPAN VOLUME II 1979-1983
Tokyo Keishosha 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine In Cardboard Slipcase 
First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine dustwrapper unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, slight soiling to slipcase. Volume II 1979-1983 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 LIST OF BOOKS IN THE LIBRARY OF THE BURLINGTON FINE ARTS CLUB
London Burlington Fine Arts Club 1887 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition ownership inscription to front pastedown from 1887, light pencilled annotation to catalogue 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 BOLTZMANN'S DISTRIBUTION LAW
North-Holland Publishing Company 1959 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Guggenheim, E.G. 
Second Printing A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good dustwrapper unclipped unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 MEDALS AND DECORATIONS OF THE BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OF NATIONS. MEDALJES EN DEKORASIES VAN DIE BRITSE GEMENEBES VAN NASIES
Cape Town Hortors Hardcover Very Good Indeed No Jacket 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover 72pp., 100 colour cigarette cards. 4 colour plates tipped-in. Text illustrations. Illustrated endpapers. Nice copy. Text both in English and Afrikaans 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 ANNUAIRE GENERAL DU COMMERCE DES VINS, CIDRES, VINAIGRES, SPIRITUEUX ET LIQUEURS, 1910
Paris Hardcover Good 
A Good copy, binding is Hardcover 891pp., green decorated cloth with creasing to the spine, binding cracking but holding, a complete copy, french text 
Price: 47.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 PROMINENT PERSONAGES OF THE NATION'S CAPITAL A WORK FOR NEWSPAPER AND LIBRARY REFERENCE
Washington Washington Times [1925] Portfolio Very Good Indeed 
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Portfolio 346 of potted biogaphies and photographs of Washington in the 1920's 
Price: 59.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 FLEET HISTORY OF BRADFORD CORPORATION PB28
PSV Circle 1993 First Edition Card Covers Very Good Indeed 
First Edition A Card Covers copy in a Very Good Indeed dustwrapper 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 LUCKY TEXAN, THE / RANDY RIDES ALONE / MAN FROM UTAH [1934]
Instant Vision Ltd 2004 B00018HTVE Very Good NOTBOOK 
A Very Good copy, binding is 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 A MISSION TO KILL (REGION 1) (NTSC)
Peacock Films 2003 B0000C7B8W Very Good NOTBOOK 
A Very Good copy, binding is 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 WARHEAD
Hollywood DVD Ltd 2002 B00007KFQ1 Very Good NOTBOOK 
A Very Good copy, binding is 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart