|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
CINDERELLA STORY BOOK WITH MODELS London Amex Company nd Card Covers Near Fine A Near Fine copy, binding is Card Covers all four pages and rear cover containing cut out models complete and untouched in any way, no internal markings or inscriptions Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
MRS STRANG'S ANNUAL FOR GIRLS Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press nd First Edition Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Good A Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition Girl with tennis racket on front cover, first story Christine Chaundler Study Sixteen. covers rubbed and chipped, contents clean Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
SPACE 1999 ANNUAL World Distributors 1975 072350329X Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover no internal markings or inscriptions Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
CHINESE RUBBINGS Beijing China Publications Centre First Edition Softcover Good Reading Copy A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Softcover First Edition slight dampstaining to bottom of pages Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
THE DANDY BOOK 1972 D.C. Thompson 1971 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover slight damage to base of spine (no loss) Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
THE STRAND MAGAZINE VOLUME XXV London George Newnes 1903 Hardcover Good Reading Copy A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Hardcover cloth worn and rubbed, hinges reinforced, internally clean, a complete reading copy Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
MT NEWMAN OPERATIONS GUIDE Mt Newman Mining Public Relations Department 1980 Softcover Near Fine A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover 47pp booklet bing a guide to Mt Newman Joint Venture's operations Price:
19.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
THE ART JOURNAL 1886 London J.S. Virtue 1886 First Edition Hardcover Very Good A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition brown decorated cloth, gilt lettering. gift inscription tipped in, all edges gilt, slight fraying adjacent to spine, internally clean, Price:
39.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
THE BEEZER BOOK 1969 D.C. Thomson 1968 First Edition Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good Indeed A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
BOLTZMANN'S DISTRIBUTION LAW North-Holland Publishing Company 1959 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Guggenheim, E.G. Second Printing A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good dustwrapper unclipped unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|