|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Blyton, Enid BE BRAVE, LITTLE NODDY! Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd & Richards Press nd Reprint Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Near Fine A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Reprint Price: 5.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Blyton, Enid CLAUDINE AT ST CLARE'S London Methuen 1948 Third Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket A Good copy, binding is Hardcover Third Edition orange decorated boards, fep missing Price: 5.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Blyton, Enid DOWN AT THE FARM Sampson Low nd First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket As Issued Cicely Steed A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover First Edition Price: 7.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Blyton, Enid FIVE FALL INTO ADVENTURE Award 1993 Reprint Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket As Issued Jolyne Knox A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover Reprint Price: 4.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Blyton, Enid FIVE GO OFF IN A CARAVAN London Hodder and Stoughton 1949 Reprint Hardcover Good Reading Copy No Jacket Eileen Soper A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Hardcover Reprint fep missing Price: 4.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Blyton, Enid FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Award 1993 Reprint Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket As Issued Jolyne Knox A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover Reprint Price: 4.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Blyton, Enid FIVE GO TO MYSTERY MOOR Word of Mouth 1986 Reissue Unbound Very Good Audiobook A Very Good copy, binding is Unbound Reissue read by Sarah Greene Price: 5.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Blyton, Enid FIVE GO TO MYSTERY MOOR London Hodder and Stoughton 1955 Second Impression Hardcover Very Good Indeed No Jacket Eileen Soper A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover Second Impression Price: 5.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Blyton, Enid FIVE ON KIRRIN ISLAND AGAIN Award 1993 Reprint Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket As Issued Jolyne Knox A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover Reprint Price: 4.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Blyton, Enid FIVE ON KIRRIN ISLAND AGAIN London Hodder and Stoughton 1950 Fourth Impression Hardcover Good No Jacket A Good copy, binding is Hardcover Fourth Impression Price: 4.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Blyton, Enid FIVE RUN AWAY TOGETHER / FIVE GO TO DEMON'S ROCKS London Word of Mouth 1983 First Edition Unbound Very Good Audiobook A Very Good copy, binding is Unbound First Edition Price: 5.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Blyton, Enid GOOD OLD SECRET SEVEN London Brock 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Burgess Sharrocks A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition ownership inscription slightly soiled and stained pictorial boards Price: 6.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Blyton, Enid SECRET SEVEN ON THE TRAIL Knight 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good A Very Good copy, binding is Mass Market Paperback Reprint Price: 2.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Blyton, Enid SECRET SEVEN WIN THROUGH Award 1992 Reprint Glazed Boards Fine No Jacket A Fine copy, binding is Glazed Boards Reprint Price: 7.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Blyton, Enid SECRET SEVEN WIN THROUGH London Brock 1960 Reprint Hardcover Good Reading Copy No Jacket Bruno Kay A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Hardcover Reprint ownership inscription Price: 4.95 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Blyton, Enid THE ADVENTURE OF THE SECRET NECKLACE London Lutterworth 1964 Sixth Impression Hardcover Very Good Very Good Isabel Veevers Sixth Impression A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good dustwrapper chipping to the head and heel of an unclipped dustwrapper, prize label to ffep Price: 5.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Blyton, Enid THE BUTLIN BEAVER ANNUAL Fairhaven 1964 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Price: 7.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Blyton, Enid THE SHIP OF ADVENTURE London Macmillan 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Stuart Tresilian A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition slightly soiled decorated boards, fep missing, child's listing of titles facing contents page, slight damage to head of spine Price: 11.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Blyton, Enid THE SHIP OF ADVENTURE London Macmillan 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Stuart Tresilian A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition boards slighty bowed, no internal markings or inscriptions Price: 21.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Blyton, Enid THREE CHEERS SECRET SEVEN Brockhampton Press 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Eileen Sharrocks A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition Price: 7.95 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |