Magpie Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Blyton, Enid  BE BRAVE, LITTLE NODDY!
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd & Richards Press nd Reprint Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Near Fine
A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Reprint
Price: 5.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Blyton, Enid  CLAUDINE AT ST CLARE'S
London Methuen 1948 Third Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket
A Good copy, binding is Hardcover Third Edition orange decorated boards, fep missing
Price: 5.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Blyton, Enid  DOWN AT THE FARM
Sampson Low nd First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket As Issued Cicely Steed
A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover First Edition
Price: 7.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Blyton, Enid  FIVE FALL INTO ADVENTURE
Award 1993 Reprint Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket As Issued Jolyne Knox
A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover Reprint
Price: 4.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Blyton, Enid  FIVE GO OFF IN A CARAVAN
London Hodder and Stoughton 1949 Reprint Hardcover Good Reading Copy No Jacket Eileen Soper
A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Hardcover Reprint fep missing
Price: 4.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Blyton, Enid  FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Award 1993 Reprint Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket As Issued Jolyne Knox
A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover Reprint
Price: 4.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Blyton, Enid  FIVE GO TO MYSTERY MOOR
Word of Mouth 1986 Reissue Unbound Very Good Audiobook
A Very Good copy, binding is Unbound Reissue read by Sarah Greene
Price: 5.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Blyton, Enid  FIVE GO TO MYSTERY MOOR
London Hodder and Stoughton 1955 Second Impression Hardcover Very Good Indeed No Jacket Eileen Soper
A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover Second Impression
Price: 5.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Blyton, Enid  FIVE ON KIRRIN ISLAND AGAIN
Award 1993 Reprint Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket As Issued Jolyne Knox
A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover Reprint
Price: 4.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Blyton, Enid  FIVE ON KIRRIN ISLAND AGAIN
London Hodder and Stoughton 1950 Fourth Impression Hardcover Good No Jacket
A Good copy, binding is Hardcover Fourth Impression
Price: 4.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Blyton, Enid  FIVE RUN AWAY TOGETHER / FIVE GO TO DEMON'S ROCKS
London Word of Mouth 1983 First Edition Unbound Very Good Audiobook
A Very Good copy, binding is Unbound First Edition
Price: 5.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Blyton, Enid  GOOD OLD SECRET SEVEN
London Brock 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Burgess Sharrocks
A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition ownership inscription slightly soiled and stained pictorial boards
Price: 6.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Blyton, Enid  SECRET SEVEN ON THE TRAIL
Knight 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
A Very Good copy, binding is Mass Market Paperback Reprint
Price: 2.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Blyton, Enid  SECRET SEVEN WIN THROUGH
Award 1992 Reprint Glazed Boards Fine No Jacket
A Fine copy, binding is Glazed Boards Reprint
Price: 7.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Blyton, Enid  SECRET SEVEN WIN THROUGH
London Brock 1960 Reprint Hardcover Good Reading Copy No Jacket Bruno Kay
A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Hardcover Reprint ownership inscription
Price: 4.95 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Blyton, Enid  THE ADVENTURE OF THE SECRET NECKLACE
London Lutterworth 1964 Sixth Impression Hardcover Very Good Very Good Isabel Veevers
Sixth Impression A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good dustwrapper chipping to the head and heel of an unclipped dustwrapper, prize label to ffep
Price: 5.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Blyton, Enid  THE BUTLIN BEAVER ANNUAL
Fairhaven 1964 Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Very Good
A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover
Price: 7.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Blyton, Enid  THE SHIP OF ADVENTURE
London Macmillan 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Stuart Tresilian
A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition slightly soiled decorated boards, fep missing, child's listing of titles facing contents page, slight damage to head of spine
Price: 11.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Blyton, Enid  THE SHIP OF ADVENTURE
London Macmillan 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Stuart Tresilian
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition boards slighty bowed, no internal markings or inscriptions
Price: 21.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Blyton, Enid  THREE CHEERS SECRET SEVEN
Brockhampton Press 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Eileen Sharrocks
A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition
Price: 7.95 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Elmore LeonardEric Lustbader >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
95bellstreet.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Largeprintcentral.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Lionbooks.co.uk
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Beedeebooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Theavocadopit.com
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Brown-studies-books.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions